Gunnamatta ClubClick here for Stay and Play infoClick here for Course Facilities info

Recent Event Results

 

                                    GUNNAMATTA CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS  RESULTS

 

      Final Gross Winner                                                      Final Nett Winner

      Troy Hickmott - 153                                                     Kirk Hayward - 144

                 

 

                Ladies Winner  

           Jackie McDevitt - 153               

         

 

 

 

Home Club

H'cap

Score

         
 
Sunday 14th January 2018 
     
         
 

Walter Ciabotti

Northern GC

24

39pts

         
 
Saturday 13th January 2018 
     
         
 

Caitlin Lynch 

Victoria GC

31

44pts

         
 
Friday 12th January 2018
     
         
 

Tim Davis

Gunnamatta GC 

20

37pts

         
 
Thursday 11th January 2018
     
         
 

David Halls 

Gunnamatta GC 

16

38pts

         
 
Wednesday 10th January 2018 
     
         
 

Ernest Balint 

Cape Schank GC

19

38pts

         
 
Tuesday 9th January 2018 
     
         
 

Emma Heale 

Gunnamatta GC 

21

33pts

         
 
Sunday 7th January 
     
         
 

Grant Tenni 

Gunnamatta GC

15

41pts

         
 
Saturday 6th January 2018 
     
         
 

Graham Sherry 

The National

26

39pts

         
 
Friday 5th January 2018
     
         
 

Tom Edwards 

Woodlands GC

33

43pts

         
 
Thursday 4th January 2018
     
         
 

Cameron Price 

Castlecove CC

25

41pts

         
 
Wednesday 3rd Jamuary 2018 
     
         
 

Benjamin Gadsden

Gunnamatta GC 

24

45pts

         
 
Tuesday 2nd Jamuary 2018 
     
         
 

Timothy Ellis 

Metropolitan GC

17

38pts

         
 
Monday 1st January 2018
     
         
 

Andrew Gillon 

Cape Schank 

28

42pts

         
 
Sunday 31st December 
     
         
 

Erik Magee 

Kew GC

19

42pts

         
 
Saturday 30th December 
     
         
 

Jordan Munro

The Ridge 

13

38pts

         
 
Friday 29th December 
     
         
 

Jan Draper 

Spring Valley GC

30

42pts

         
 
Thursday 28th December 
     
         
 

Jim Driscoll 

Rosanna GC

29

41pts

         
 
Wednesday 27th December 
     
         
 

Emma Heale 

Gunnamatta GC

22

38pts

         
 
Sunday 24th December 
     
         
 

Thomas Fogarty

Cape Schank 

24

36pts

         
 
Saturday 24th December 
     
         
 

Max Beck

 

20

41pts
 
Friday 22nd December 
     
         
 

Ty Huckstepp 

Rosebud CC

19

40pts

         
 
Sunday 18th December 
     
         
 

Steven Bellinger

Gen Y Golf

18

40pts

         
 
Saturday 17th December 
     
         
 

Paul Quinn

Gunnamatta GC

14

40pts

         
 
Saturday 2nd December 
     
         
 

Simon Whatley

Gunnamatta GC 

9

39pts

         
 
Sunday 26th November
     
         
 

Nick Hunton

Gunnamatta GC

12

36pts

         
 
Saturday 25th November 
     
         
 

Phil Schols 

Gunnamatta GC

22

41pts

         
 
Friday 24th November 
     
         
 

Thomas Bibby

Portland GC

14

42pts

         
 
Wednesday 22nd November 
     
         
 

Timothy Stapleton

Magenta Shores GC

13

33pts

         
 
Sunday 19th November 
     
         
 

Anthony Johnson

Yarra Yarra GC

23

38pts

         
 
Saturday 18th November 
     
         
 

Michael Bodman

The Social GC

20

41pts

         
 
Sunday 12th November 
     
         
 

Michael Johansson

Gunnamatta GC 

9

36pts

         
 
Saturday 11th November (Tom Doak Challenge)
     
         
 

Michael Slack 

Peninsula Country GC

8

37pts

         
 
Monday 6th November 
     
         
 

Michael Jellis

Yarra Yarra GC

11

38pts

         
 
Sunday 5th November
     
         
 

Michael Grimwood

Gunnamatta GC

26

37pts

         
 
Saturday 4th November
     
         
 

Troy Hickmott

Gunammata GC

2

38pts

         
 
Friday 3rd November 
     
         
 

Dom Batten

Gunnamatta GC

6

32pts

         
 
Sunday 29th October 
     
         
 

Martin McCormick 

Eastlake GC

21

38pts

         
 
Saturday 28th October
     
         
 

Matthew Deal

Western Australian

19

40pts

         
 
Sunday 22nd October
     
         
 

Andy Lee

Gunnamatta GC

13

38pts

         
 
Saturday 21st October 
     
         

 

Steven Cubela

Gunnamatta GC

17

37pts

         
 
Friday 20th October 
     
         

 

Andrew Boyce 

Sorrento GC

36

35pts

         
 
Sunday 15th October 
     
         
 

Adrian Murray 

Gunnamatta GC 

11

39pts

         
 
Saturday 14th October (Tom Doak Challenge)
     
         
 

Daniel Kavanagh 

Gunnamatta GC 

15

35pts

         
 
Friday 13th October 
     
         
 

Adam Wright-Smith

GSM Golf Club

27

40pts

         
 
Wednesday 11th October 
     
         
 

Steven Shepard 

 

15

35pts 

         
 
Sunday 8th October 
     
         
 

Andrew Cester

The National

21

38pts

         
 
Saturday 7th October (GSM Super Series)
     
         
 

Shea McLennan

Ocean Grove GC 

8

40pts

         
 
Friday 6th October 
     
         
 

Simon Millar 

Rokewood GC

14

34pts

         
 
Sunday 1st October
     
         
 

Angus Mitchell

Commonwealth GC

17

39pts

         
 
Saturday 30th September 
     
         
 

Simon Whatley

Gunnamatta GC

10

41pts

         
 
Friday 29th September 
     
         
 

Sean Griffiths 

Devil Bend GC

24

41pts

         
 
Sunday 24th September 
     
         
 

John Giandabolis 

Gunnamatta GC 

6

35pts 

         
 
Saturday 23rd September 
     
         
 

James Dempsey 

Gunnamatta GC 

22

43pts

         
 
Sunday 17th September 
     
         
 

Stephen Butler 

 

17

36pts

         
 
Saturday 16th September 
     
         
 

Glenn Howard 

Gunnamatta GC

11

34pts

         
 
Sunday 10th September 
     
         
 

Simon Rowell

Cape Schank GC

16

37pts

         
 
Saturday 9th September (Tom Doak Challenge)
     
         
 

Daniel Laws

Gunnamatta GC

17

34pts

         
 
Sunday 3rd September 
     
         
 

Allen Franklin 

Gunnamatta GC

20

39pts

         
 
Saturday 2nd September 
     
         
 

Rod Waugh 

Gunnamatta GC

28

35pts

         
 
Friday 1st September 
     
         
 

Bernard Shone 

Amstel GC

27

35pts

         
 
Sunday 27th August 
     
         
 

Christopher Settle 

The National GC

16

35pts

         
 
Saturday 26th August 
     
         
 

Martin Beruschi

Gunnamatta GC

10

41pts

         
 
Friday 25th August 
     
         
 

Ronan Daly 

Southern Golf Club

5

36pts

         
 
Sunday 20th August 
     
         
 

Allen Franklin

Gunnamatta GC

21

41pts

         
 
Saturday 19th August 
     
         
 

Ivan Cubela

Gunnamatta GC

23

38pts

         
 
Sunday 13th August 
     
         
 

Eamonn McCormack

Keysborough GC

23

37pts

         
 
Saturday 12th August (Tom Doak Challenge) 
     
         
 

Daryl Bechaz

Gunnamatta GC

24

35pts

         
 
Sunday 6th August
     
         
 

Kevin Read

Maffra GC

26

37pts

         
 
Saturday 5th August (GSM Super Series)
     
         
 

Benjamin Hallas

GSM GC

12

36pts

         
 
Sunday 30th July 
     
         
 

Erica Wager

Gunnamatta GC

19

34pts

         
 
Saturday 29th July
     
         
 

Marcus Lorkin

GSM Golf Club

8

32pts

         
 
Sunday 23rd July
     
         
 

Scott Gillan

Chirnside Park CC

11

38pts

         
 
Saturday 22nd of July
     
         
 

Jeff Kelso

Gunnamatta GC

16

33pts

         
 
Sunday 16th July
     
         
 

Warrick Stanley 

Gen Y

17

37pts

         
 
Saturday 15th July
     
         
 

Michael Griese

Gunnamatta GC

16

38pts

         
 
Sunday 9th July
     
         
 

Jeff Popplestone

 

13

35pts

         
 
Saturday 8th July
     
         
 

Frank Jugovic

 

12

37pts

         
 
Sunday 2nd July
     
         
 

Adrian Murray

Gunnamatta GC

11

35pts

         
 
Saturday 1st July
     
         
 

Grant Tenni

Gunnamatta GC

16

39pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 25th June

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Adrian Murray

Gunnamatta GC

11

37pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 24th June

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rohan Marshall

Gunnamatta GC

9

38pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 18th June

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stuart Rowland

Gunnamatta GC

15

42pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 17th June (GSM Super Series)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dom Batten

Gunnamatta GC

7

37pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 11th June

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thomas Acquroff

Victoria Golf Club

14

41pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 10th June (Tom Doak Challenge)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Paul Turk

Gunnamatta GC

3

34 pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 4th June

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Paul Ramsbottom

Victoria Golf Club

19

42pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 3rd June

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jason Jordan

Gen Y Golf

20

38pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 28th May

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mark Skwarlo

Keysborough GC

25

30pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 27th May

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rohan Christie

 

9

42pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 21st May

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

John Giandabolis

Gunnamatta GC

9

39pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 20th May

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Richard Thompson

Gunnamatta GC

14

39pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 13th May

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rodger Paul

Kingston Heath Golf Club

5

35pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 7th May

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Will Hards

Kooyonga GC

15

43pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 6th May

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Daniel Zajc

Gunnamatta GC

14

35pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 30th April

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Keith Pereira 

Gunnamatta GC

21

39pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 29th April

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ivan Cubela

Gunnamatta GC

25

42pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 23rd April

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Greg Ryan

Gunnamatta GC

20

42pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 22nd April

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Liam O'Donohue

Commonwealth GC

10

41pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday 18th April

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Peter Leonard

Heidelberg GC

15

41pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday 17th April

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Anthony Poon

Kew GC

22

39pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 16th April

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jarrod Lester

Gunnamatta GC

14

41pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 15th April (GSM Super Series)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ben Dennett

Cape Schanck GC

27

44pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday 14th April

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Martin Beruschi

Gunnamatta GC

12

42pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 9th April

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rohan Singleton

Gen Y GC

20

32pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 8th April (Tom Doak Challenge)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brett Ramm

Gunnamatta GC

23

32pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 2nd April

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nelson Mansfield

Gunnamatta GC

6

38pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 1st April

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cameron Burke

Woodlands GC

13

39pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday 31st March

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

James O'Rourke

Traralgon GC

17

37pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 26th March

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tas Tudor

Gunnamatta GC

19

41pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 25th March

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Richard Thompson

Gunnamatta GC

14

38pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 19th March

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Damian Smith

 

10

43pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 18th March (GSM Super Series)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sam Hopwood

Cape Schanck GC

25

46pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday 13th March

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Harry Goakes

Royal Melbourne GC

0

40pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 12th March

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nathan Guyett

Gunnamatta GC

14

37pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 11th March (Tom Doak Challenge)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tom Baker

Gunnamatta GC

3

37pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 5th March

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Francis Doyle

 

23

44pts 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

Operated by Golf Services Management Pty Ltd ABN 93007395904 :: Course Maintenance by Turnpoint P/L ABN 37 109 146 616 :: Web Design by www.davpatdesigns.com.au